main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank
Main pageNews → In Vasilievo starts the final tour of XVII Junior championship of Russia

In Vasilievo starts the final tour of XVII Junior championship of Russia

In Vasilievo starts the final tour of XVII Junior championship of Russia
Date: 12 april 2018, 18:08
Source: Press BC UNICS
View: 5192

From 12 to 16 April in the training base of UNICS "Vasilyevo" XVII championship of Russia will take place among the teams of juniors in the group F4. Our city at the competitions will be presented by UNICS - DUBL. Also in the group will play teams from Tyumen, St. Petersburg, Primorsky Territory, Barnaul.

 
schedule

12th of April

13:00 - Youth School Rubin (Tyumen) - UNICS - DUBL (Kazan)

15:00 - Spartak (St. Petersburg) - Spartak - Primorye (Primorsky Region)

 
April 13th

13:00 - UNICS - DUBL (Kazan) - Spartak (Spartak - Primorye)

15:00 - AltaiBasket (Barnaul) - Youth School Rubin (Tyumen)

 
14th of April

13:00 - Spartak - Primorye (Primorsky Region) - UNICS - DUBL (Kazan)

15:00 - Spartak (St. Petersburg) - AltaiBasket (Barnaul)

 
April 15th

10:00 - Youth School Rubin (Tyumen) - Spartak (St. Petersburg)

12:00 - AltaiBasket (Barnaul) - Spartak - Primorye (Primorsky Region)

 
16 April

10:00 - UNICS - DUBL (Kazan) - AltaiBasket (Barnaul)

12:00 - Spartak - Primorye (Primorsky Territory) - Youth Rubin (Tyumen).

News

18 october 2018, 14:28News
Condolences
18 october 2018, 12:18News
Artem Klimenko
17 october 2018, 15:19News
International School
06 october 2018, 20:23News
New uniform!
TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
3 3 6
2
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
3 3 6
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
4
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland
1 1 2
5
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
2 1 3
6
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
2 1 3
7
Parma
Perm, Russia
2 1 3
8
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
2 1 3
9
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
3 1 4
10
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
2 0 2
11
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
2 0 2
12
VEF
Riga, Latvia
2 0 2
13
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
1 0 1
14
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
1 0 1
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
3 3 6
2
Unicaja
Malaga, Spain
2 1 3
3
Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania
2 1 3
4
Mornar
Bar, Montenegro
2 1 3
5
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
2 1 3
6
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
3 0 3
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
3 3 6
2
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
3 3 6
3
CSKA-Junior
Moscow, Russia
1 1 2
4
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
4 3 7
5
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
2 1 3
6
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
3 1 4
7
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
4 1 5
8
Spartak
St. Peterburg, Russia
2 0 2
9
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
2 0 2
10
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
1 0 1
11
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
1 0 1
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts