main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank

Schedule

tourn. date time p
opponent
score +/- detail
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
03.10.2018 20:00
Mornar
Bar
+74:97 23
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
07.10.2018 18:00 Home
Avtodor
Saratov
+76:63 13 report photo
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
10.10.2018 20:00 Home
Rytas
Vilnius
+86:73 13 report photo
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
14.10.2018 18:00 Home
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar
+79:75 4 report photo
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
17.10.2018 20:00 Home
Fiat Turin
Torino
+92:78 14
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
20.10.2018 18:00 Home
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora
+86:66 20
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
23.10.2018 21:45
Unicaja
Malaga
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
28.10.2018 15:00
Khimki
Moscow region
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
31.10.2018 20:00 Home
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
04.11.2018 18:00 Home
VEF
Riga
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
07.11.2018 19:00 Home
Mornar
Bar
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
10.11.2018 16:00
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
13.11.2018 20:00
Rytas
Vilnius
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
17.11.2018 17:00 Home
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
21.11.2018 22:30
Fiat Turin
Torino
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
08.12.2018
Zenit
St. Petersburg
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
12.12.2018 19:00 Home
Unicaja
Malaga
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
16.12.2018
Parma
Perm
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
19.12.2018 20:30
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
23.12.2018 Home
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
06.01.2019 Home
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
12.01.2019
Astana
Astana
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
20.01.2019 Home
Kalev
Tallinn
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
26.01.2019
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
03.02.2019
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
11.02.2019 Home
CSKA
Moscow
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
15.02.2019 Home
Khimki
Moscow region
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
02.03.2019 Home
Astana
Astana
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
10.03.2019 Home
Parma
Perm
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
16.03.2019
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
24.03.2019
VEF
Riga
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
01.04.2019
CSKA
Moscow
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
07.04.2019
Kalev
Tallinn
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
14.04.2019 Home
Zenit
St. Petersburg
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
21.04.2019
Avtodor
Saratov
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
28.04.2019
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora

News

TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Khimki
Moscow region
4 4 8
2
CSKA
Moscow
3 3 6
3
UNICS
Kazan
3 3 6
4
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar
3 2 5
5
Astana
Astana
3 2 5
6
Kalev
Tallinn
2 1 3
7
Avtodor
Saratov
2 1 3
8
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora
2 1 3
9
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
3 1 4
10
Parma
Perm
3 1 4
11
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk
4 1 5
12 3 0 3
13
VEF
Riga
3 0 3
14
Zenit
St. Petersburg
2 0 2
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan
3 3 6
2
Unicaja
Malaga
3 2 5
3 3 2 5
4
Rytas
Vilnius
3 1 4
5
Mornar
Bar
3 1 4
6
Fiat Turin
Torino
3 0 3
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1 4 4 8
2
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg
4 4 8
3
Khimki-2
Moscow region
6 5 11
4
Samara-2
Samara
6 3 9
5
Avtodor-2
Saratov
6 3 9
6
UNICS-2
Kazan
4 2 6
7 4 2 6
8
Parma-2
Perm
6 2 8
9
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod
4 1 5
10
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk
4 0 4
11
Spartak
St. Peterburg
4 0 4
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts