Basketball club UNICS
Basketball club UNICS
The 2022-23 VTB United League Champion
News
Main team news
Youth team news
Interview
Team
UNICS
Players
Coaches
UNICS-2
Players
Coaches
Junior team
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
United League VTB
Russian Cup
VTB United Youth League
Euroleague
Eurocup
Schedule
UNICS
UNICS-2
About
Administration
History
Basket-Hall
Entertainment during the game
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo
Dance Team
Contacts / Press
Our sponsors and partners
Multimedia
Photos
Video
Shop
For advertisers
RU
tickets / season pass
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
Velimir
Perasovic
Croatia
Velimir
Perasovic
Head coach
Date of Birth
09.02.1965
Croatia
Evgeny
Bogachev
Russian Federation
Evgeny
Bogachev
President
Russian Federation
Andrey
Kibenko
Russian Federation
Andrey
Kibenko
Head coach
Date of Birth
01.12.1960
Russian Federation
Milan
Karakas
Croatia
Milan
Karakas
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
02.04.1981
Croatia
Olga
Akhsanova
Russian Federation
Olga
Akhsanova
Vice-president
Russian Federation
Sergey
Smolenkov
Russian Federation
Sergey
Smolenkov
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
26.08.1974
Russian Federation
Anastasia
Gilfanova
Russian Federation
Anastasia
Gilfanova
Dancer
Date of Birth
14.03.2005
Height
175 cm
Weight
57 kg
Russian Federation
Kristina
Trach
Russian Federation
Kristina
Trach
Dancer
Date of Birth
30.03.2006
Height
175 cm
Weight
55 kg
Russian Federation
Artur
Bigeev
Russian Federation
Artur
Bigeev
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
17.07.1985
Russian Federation
Bogdan
Bogachev
Russian Federation
Bogdan
Bogachev
Sports director, Adviser to the president, President of the Basketball Federation of the republic of Tatarstan
Russian Federation
Shamil
Khabibrakhmanov
Russian Federation
Shamil
Khabibrakhmanov
Team manager
Date of Birth
01.03.1964
Russian Federation
Stanislav
Eremin
Russian Federation
Stanislav
Eremin
Assistant to the President for the Youth Project
Date of Birth
26.02.1951
Russian Federation
Rail
Mukhametzianov
Russian Federation
Rail
Mukhametzianov
Doctor
Date of Birth
10.01.1990
Russian Federation
Konstantinos
Kaimakoglou
Greece
Konstantinos
Kaimakoglou
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
15.03.1983
Greece
Alena
Seryakova
Russian Federation
Alena
Seryakova
Dancer
Date of Birth
09.10.2003
Height
168 cm
Weight
52 kg
Russian Federation
Shamil
Muhametshin
Russian Federation
Shamil
Muhametshin
Basket-hall director, BC UNICS Deputy director
Russian Federation
George
Varagic
Serbia
George
Varagic
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
03.06.1985
Serbia
Darina
Fedoreeva
Russian Federation
Darina
Fedoreeva
Dancer
Date of Birth
16.06.2005
Height
171 cm
Weight
52 kg
Russian Federation
Rustam
Khusaenov
Russian Federation
Rustam
Khusaenov
BC UNICS Deputy director
Russian Federation
Salavat
Farakhutdinov
Russian Federation
Salavat
Farakhutdinov
Deputy director
Date of Birth
17.02.1946
Russian Federation
Dusko
Markovic
Serbia
Dusko
Markovic
Strength and conditioning coach
Date of Birth
31.07.1976
Serbia
Stanislav
Eremin
Russian Federation
Stanislav
Eremin
Assistant to the President for the youth project
Russian Federation
Harilaos
Glaros
Greece
Harilaos
Glaros
Physiotherapist
Date of Birth
22.02.1988
Greece
Alla
Kiryanova
Russian Federation
Alla
Kiryanova
Dancer
Date of Birth
09.06.2005
Height
168 cm
Weight
63 kg
Russian Federation
Rezeda
Khadiullina
Russian Federation
Rezeda
Khadiullina
Chief accountant
Russian Federation
Elvira
Alimova
Russian Federation
Elvira
Alimova
Head of international department
Russian Federation
Luiza
Khabibullina
Russian Federation
Luiza
Khabibullina
Cheer Leaders head
Russian Federation
Victoria
Ryazanova
Russian Federation
Victoria
Ryazanova
Dancer
Date of Birth
24.09.2005
Height
165 cm
Weight
51 kg
Russian Federation
Adelya
Davletova
Russian Federation
Adelya
Davletova
Dancer
Date of Birth
24.02.2007
Height
175 cm
Weight
55 kg
Russian Federation
Albert
Miftahov
Russian Federation
Albert
Miftahov
Head of Corporate Sales and Work with Sponsors
Russian Federation
Alexander
Troshkin
Russian Federation
Alexander
Troshkin
Team manager
Date of Birth
17.03.1972
Russian Federation
Elena
Semenova
Russian Federation
Elena
Semenova
Head of press service
Russian Federation
Iskandar
Bagdanov
Russian Federation
Iskandar
Bagdanov
Doctor
Date of Birth
19.11.1967
Russian Federation
Albert
Gainullin
Russian Federation
Albert
Gainullin
Administrator
Date of Birth
02.11.1983
Russian Federation
Oliver
Popovic
Serbia
Oliver
Popovic
Head coach
Date of Birth
18.03.1970
Serbia
Vladimir
Lukanov
Russian Federation
Vladimir
Lukanov
Massage therapist
Date of Birth
27.03.1975
Russian Federation
1
Yaroslav
Prishedko
Russian Federation
Yaroslav
Prishedko
#1 center/forward
Date of Birth
02.02.2004
Height
198 cm
Weight
100 kg
Russian Federation
1
Nenad
Dimitrijevic
North Macedonia
Nenad
Dimitrijevic
#1 point guard
Date of Birth
23.02.1998
Height
190 cm
Weight
79 kg
North Macedonia
2
Mikhail
Belenitskii
Russian Federation
Mikhail
Belenitskii
#2 forward
Date of Birth
12.09.2002
Height
204 cm
Weight
104 kg
Russian Federation
3
Vladimir
Naumov
Russian Federation
Vladimir
Naumov
#3 guard
Date of Birth
20.03.2004
Height
196 cm
Weight
90 kg
Russian Federation
3
Jalen
Reynolds
United States
Jalen
Reynolds
#3 center
Date of Birth
30.12.1992
Height
208 cm
Weight
113 kg
United States
4
Artem
Komolov
Russian Federation
Artem
Komolov
#4 guard
Date of Birth
01.06.1993
Height
193 cm
Weight
91 kg
Russian Federation
5
Dmitry
Kulagin
Russian Federation
Dmitry
Kulagin
#5 guard
Date of Birth
01.07.1992
Height
197 cm
Weight
92 kg
Russian Federation
7
Ilya
Volodin
Russian Federation
Ilya
Volodin
#7 point guard
Date of Birth
14.10.2004
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Russian Federation
7
Louis
Labeyrie
France
Louis
Labeyrie
#7 forward
Date of Birth
11.02.1992
Height
208 cm
Weight
100 kg
France
8
Vadim
Mazurov
Russian Federation
Vadim
Mazurov
#8 guard
Date of Birth
11.05.2004
Height
198 cm
Weight
80 kg
Russian Federation
Konstantinos
Samaras
Greece
Konstantinos
Samaras
Date of Birth
10.05.1995
Greece
8
Vyacheslav
Zaitcev
Russian Federation
Vyacheslav
Zaitcev
#8 guard
Date of Birth
28.08.1989
Height
190 cm
Weight
86 kg
Russian Federation
9
Bekzhan
Marsbekov
Kyrgyzstan
Bekzhan
Marsbekov
#9 forward
Date of Birth
15.03.2005
Height
198 cm
Weight
80 kg
Kyrgyzstan
9
Marcos
Knight
United States
Marcos
Knight
#9 guard
Date of Birth
24.09.1989
Height
191 cm
Weight
94 kg
United States
11
Egor
Shaposhnikov
Russian Federation
Egor
Shaposhnikov
#11 guard
Date of Birth
28.09.2005
Height
198 cm
Weight
82 kg
Russian Federation
12
Gleb
Chikhradze
Russian Federation
Gleb
Chikhradze
#12 point guard
Date of Birth
30.04.2005
Height
194 cm
Weight
80 kg
Russian Federation
13
Mark
Tikhonenko
Russian Federation
Mark
Tikhonenko
#13 forward
Date of Birth
13.03.1998
Height
203 cm
Weight
96 kg
Russian Federation
19
Roman
Ilyuk
Russian Federation
Roman
Ilyuk
#19 guard
Date of Birth
03.09.2005
Height
188 cm
Weight
92 kg
Russian Federation
21
Ismael
Bako
Belgium
Ismael
Bako
#21 center
Date of Birth
10.10.1995
Height
208 cm
Weight
103 kg
Belgium
22
Alexandr
Stulenkov
Russian Federation
Alexandr
Stulenkov
#22 forward
Date of Birth
09.08.1992
Height
206 cm
Weight
102 kg
Russian Federation
24
Ivan
Alekseev
Russian Federation
Ivan
Alekseev
#24 point guard
Date of Birth
20.11.2004
Height
183 cm
Weight
73 kg
Russian Federation
24
Evgeny
Kolesnikov
Russian Federation
Evgeny
Kolesnikov
#24 guard
Date of Birth
26.12.1985
Height
195 cm
Weight
91 kg
Russian Federation
25
Vladislav
Odinokov
Russian Federation
Vladislav
Odinokov
#25 forward
Date of Birth
22.03.2000
Height
202 cm
Weight
93 kg
Russian Federation
28
Stepan
Shulgin
Russian Federation
Stepan
Shulgin
#28 center/forward
Date of Birth
31.01.2004
Height
205 cm
Weight
95 kg
Russian Federation
31
Ivan
Lazarev
Russian Federation
Ivan
Lazarev
#31 center
Date of Birth
31.01.1991
Height
210 cm
Weight
105 kg
Russian Federation
32
Erick
Green
United States
Erick
Green
#32 guard
Date of Birth
09.05.1991
Height
190 cm
Weight
83 kg
United States
33
NIkita
Lednev
Russian Federation
NIkita
Lednev
#33 guard
Date of Birth
18.01.2005
Height
195 cm
Weight
88 kg
Russian Federation
33
Andrey
Vorontsevich
Russian Federation
Andrey
Vorontsevich
#33 forward
Date of Birth
17.07.1987
Height
207 cm
Weight
107 kg
Russian Federation
45
Anton
Syschyk
Russian Federation
Anton
Syschyk
#45 center
Date of Birth
04.07.2005
Height
210 cm
Weight
106 kg
Russian Federation
50
Matvey
Kolesnikov
Russian Federation
Matvey
Kolesnikov
#50 center
Date of Birth
14.05.2005
Height
205 cm
Weight
95 kg
Russian Federation
Kirill
Prokofiev
Russian Federation
Kirill
Prokofiev
Coach
Date of Birth
10.09.1990
Russian Federation
Artem
Vasiliev
Russian Federation
Artem
Vasiliev
Date of Birth
28.05.1988
Russian Federation