Basketball club UNICS
Basketball club UNICS
The 2022-23 VTB United League Champion
News
Main team news
Youth team news
Interview
Team
UNICS
Players
Coaches
UNICS-2
Players
Coaches
Junior team
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
United League VTB
Russian Cup
VTB United Youth League
Euroleague
Eurocup
Schedule
UNICS
UNICS-2
About
Administration
History
Basket-Hall
Entertainment during the game
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo
Dance Team
Contacts / Press
Our sponsors and partners
Multimedia
Photos
Video
Shop
For advertisers
RU
tickets / season pass
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
Andrey
Kibenko
Russian Federation
Andrey
Kibenko
Head coach
Date of Birth
01.12.1960
Russian Federation
Sergey
Smolenkov
Russian Federation
Sergey
Smolenkov
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
26.08.1974
Russian Federation
Shamil
Khabibrakhmanov
Russian Federation
Shamil
Khabibrakhmanov
Team manager
Date of Birth
01.03.1964
Russian Federation
Rail
Mukhametzianov
Russian Federation
Rail
Mukhametzianov
Doctor
Date of Birth
10.01.1990
Russian Federation
1
Yaroslav
Prishedko
Russian Federation
Yaroslav
Prishedko
#1 center/forward
Date of Birth
02.02.2004
Height
198 cm
Weight
100 kg
Russian Federation
1
Dmitry
Kabanov
Russian Federation
Dmitry
Kabanov
#1 forward
Date of Birth
19.04.2002
Height
198 cm
Weight
86 kg
Russian Federation
2
Artem
Kizilov
Russian Federation
Artem
Kizilov
#2 guard
Date of Birth
21.09.2003
Height
183 cm
Weight
71 kg
Russian Federation
3
Vladimir
Naumov
Russian Federation
Vladimir
Naumov
#3 guard
Date of Birth
20.03.2004
Height
196 cm
Weight
90 kg
Russian Federation
4
Sergey
Tomashevskiy
Russian Federation
Sergey
Tomashevskiy
#4 forward
Date of Birth
29.01.2003
Height
196 cm
Weight
79 kg
Russian Federation
7
Ilya
Volodin
Russian Federation
Ilya
Volodin
#7 point guard
Date of Birth
14.10.2004
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Russian Federation
11
Ramil
Gimaev
Russian Federation
Ramil
Gimaev
#11 forward
Date of Birth
28.02.2003
Height
202 cm
Weight
84 kg
Russian Federation
15
Dmitry
Vedenev
Russian Federation
Dmitry
Vedenev
#15 forward
Date of Birth
06.05.2003
Height
203 cm
Weight
88 kg
Russian Federation
21
Ilya
Baranov
Russian Federation
Ilya
Baranov
#21 forward
Date of Birth
01.06.2002
Height
193 cm
Weight
73 kg
Russian Federation
28
Stepan
Shulgin
Russian Federation
Stepan
Shulgin
#28 center/forward
Date of Birth
31.01.2004
Height
205 cm
Weight
95 kg
Russian Federation
34
Semen
Sharonov
Russian Federation
Semen
Sharonov
#34 point guard
Date of Birth
01.04.2004
Height
193 cm
Weight
85 kg
Russian Federation
38
Stanislav
Pinchuk
Russian Federation
Stanislav
Pinchuk
#38 center
Date of Birth
06.03.2003
Height
201 cm
Weight
105 kg
Russian Federation
47
Aleksandr
Kalashnikov
Russian Federation
Aleksandr
Kalashnikov
#47 forward
Date of Birth
16.08.2002
Height
195 cm
Weight
89 kg
Russian Federation
55
Anatoliy
Gunter
Russian Federation
Anatoliy
Gunter
#55 guard
Date of Birth
01.03.2003
Height
184 cm
Weight
85 kg
Russian Federation
77
Artem
Lakhanov
Russian Federation
Artem
Lakhanov
#77 center
Date of Birth
02.04.2002
Height
204 cm
Weight
96 kg
Russian Federation