Basketball club UNICS
Basketball club UNICS
The 2022-23 VTB United League Champion
News
Main team news
Youth team news
Interview
Team
UNICS
Players
Coaches
UNICS-2
Players
Coaches
Junior team
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
United League VTB
Russian Cup
VTB United Youth League
Euroleague
Eurocup
Schedule
UNICS
UNICS-2
About
Administration
History
Basket-Hall
Entertainment during the game
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo
Dance Team
Contacts / Press
Our sponsors and partners
Multimedia
Photos
Video
Shop
For advertisers
RU
tickets / season pass
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
Velimir
Perasovic
Croatia
Velimir
Perasovic
Head coach
Date of Birth
09.02.1965
Croatia
Milan
Karakas
Croatia
Milan
Karakas
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
02.04.1981
Croatia
Artur
Bigeev
Russian Federation
Artur
Bigeev
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
17.07.1985
Russian Federation
Konstantinos
Kaimakoglou
Greece
Konstantinos
Kaimakoglou
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
15.03.1983
Greece
George
Varagic
Serbia
George
Varagic
Assistant coach
Date of Birth
03.06.1985
Serbia
31.07.1976
Dusko
Markovic
Serbia
Dusko
Markovic
Strength and conditioning coach
Date of Birth
31.07.1976
Serbia
Harilaos
Glaros
Greece
Harilaos
Glaros
Physiotherapist
Date of Birth
22.02.1988
Greece
Alexander
Troshkin
Russian Federation
Alexander
Troshkin
Team manager
Date of Birth
17.03.1972
Russian Federation
Iskandar
Bagdanov
Russian Federation
Iskandar
Bagdanov
Doctor
Date of Birth
19.11.1967
Russian Federation
Albert
Gainullin
Russian Federation
Albert
Gainullin
Administrator
Date of Birth
02.11.1983
Russian Federation
Vladimir
Lukanov
Russian Federation
Vladimir
Lukanov
Massage therapist
Date of Birth
27.03.1975
Russian Federation
1
Nenad
Dimitrijevic
North Macedonia
Nenad
Dimitrijevic
#1 point guard
Date of Birth
23.02.1998
Height
190 cm
Weight
79 kg
North Macedonia
2
Mikhail
Belenitskii
Russian Federation
Mikhail
Belenitskii
#2 forward
Date of Birth
12.09.2002
Height
204 cm
Weight
104 kg
Russian Federation
3
Jalen
Reynolds
United States
Jalen
Reynolds
#3 center
Date of Birth
30.12.1992
Height
208 cm
Weight
113 kg
United States
4
Artem
Komolov
Russian Federation
Artem
Komolov
#4 guard
Date of Birth
01.06.1993
Height
193 cm
Weight
91 kg
Russian Federation
5
Dmitry
Kulagin
Russian Federation
Dmitry
Kulagin
#5 guard
Date of Birth
01.07.1992
Height
197 cm
Weight
92 kg
Russian Federation
7
Louis
Labeyrie
France
Louis
Labeyrie
#7 forward
Date of Birth
11.02.1992
Height
208 cm
Weight
100 kg
France
Konstantinos
Samaras
Greece
Konstantinos
Samaras
Date of Birth
10.05.1995
Greece
8
Vyacheslav
Zaitcev
Russian Federation
Vyacheslav
Zaitcev
#8 guard
Date of Birth
28.08.1989
Height
190 cm
Weight
86 kg
Russian Federation
9
Marcos
Knight
United States
Marcos
Knight
#9 guard
Date of Birth
24.09.1989
Height
191 cm
Weight
94 kg
United States
13
Mark
Tikhonenko
Russian Federation
Mark
Tikhonenko
#13 forward
Date of Birth
13.03.1998
Height
203 cm
Weight
96 kg
Russian Federation
21
Ismael
Bako
Belgium
Ismael
Bako
#21 center
Date of Birth
10.10.1995
Height
208 cm
Weight
103 kg
Belgium
22
Alexandr
Stulenkov
Russian Federation
Alexandr
Stulenkov
#22 forward
Date of Birth
09.08.1992
Height
206 cm
Weight
102 kg
Russian Federation
24
Evgeny
Kolesnikov
Russian Federation
Evgeny
Kolesnikov
#24 guard
Date of Birth
26.12.1985
Height
195 cm
Weight
91 kg
Russian Federation
25
Vladislav
Odinokov
Russian Federation
Vladislav
Odinokov
#25 forward
Date of Birth
22.03.2000
Height
202 cm
Weight
93 kg
Russian Federation
31
Ivan
Lazarev
Russian Federation
Ivan
Lazarev
#31 center
Date of Birth
31.01.1991
Height
210 cm
Weight
105 kg
Russian Federation
32
Erick
Green
United States
Erick
Green
#32 guard
Date of Birth
09.05.1991
Height
190 cm
Weight
83 kg
United States
33
Andrey
Vorontsevich
Russian Federation
Andrey
Vorontsevich
#33 forward
Date of Birth
17.07.1987
Height
207 cm
Weight
107 kg
Russian Federation